null

Our online store is open 24/7 and we're still open for click and collect.

Seabuckthorn Oil - Pure Natural Oil

MSRP:
Was:
Now: $12.10 - $462.00
(You save )
(No reviews yet) Write a Review

Description

Buy Sea Buckthorn Oil Online

  • INCI Name: Hippophae Rhamnoides
  • Extraction Method: Supercritical CO2
  • Status: Virgin
  • Colour: Deep red

Seabuckthorn oil is extracted from the fruit berries, seeds, and leaves of the sea buckthorn shrub, Hippophae Rhamnoides. This enormous, thorny shrub grows in the Himalayan region and is sometimes referred to as their holy fruit. It is a plant rich in essential fatty acids, vitamins, and lots of nutrients. However, harvesting these berries in cold climates can be a difficult task.

Once processed, this pure natural oil has a deep, red colour with a strong smell but not overbearing. Virgin seabuckthorn oil contains valuable ingredients that make it suitable for the skin and body and is non-toxic.

SEA BUCKTHORN OIL SKIN BENEFITS

Sea Buckthorn Oil For Skin Care

The many nutrients, fats, and vitamins such as omega-7 and omega-3, present in the seabuckthorn oil generally boost skin health when applied directly to the skin. Seabuckthorn oil is one of the few known oils that contains all four types of omega fatty acids such as omega-3, omega-6, omega-7 and omega-9. It helps keep your skin from visible signs of cracking or wrinkling which makes it a good pick for anyone who is dealing with extremely dehydrated skin.

Seabuckthorn oil is used extensively in the cosmetics industry due to its balanced combination of fatty acids and vitamins. Again, for emphasis, it is an effective oil used to help reduce the visible signs of dry or ageing skin. In addition to this, the anti-bacterial properties of seabuckthorn oil work by preventing the spread of bacteria if there is contamination. This makes it a great choice in cosmetics, especially for facial creams, eye creams, sunscreen, and hand cream. The oil is especially high with Vitamin C and E. In fact, the berry’s Vitamin C concentration is 10 times more compared to orange and is ranked third as the highest source of Vitamin E in the plant world.

As a moisturising agent, seabuckthorn oil provides that non-greasy hydration, making your skin look fresh, soft and more radiant.

Sea Buckthorn Oil For Body Wash

You can add Seabuckthorn oil to your body wash products to give them a really luxurious fruity smell that leaves your skin looking cleansed and fresh. You can mix it safely with other essential oils like vanilla and jasmine for an exotic blend of floral fragrance. Present in a body wash product, it is suitable for those with dry skin to leave them visibly moisturised and hydrated.

Sea Buckthorn Oil For Hair Care

Seabuckthorn oil can be effectively combined with other oils and ingredients to make natural shampoo and conditioners. The Vitamin E present in the oil helps revitalise the appearance of the hair making it look soft, smooth and silky. It especially has great benefits for those suffering from damaged or discoloured hair follicles. Use seabuckthorn oil in your hair products for healthy looking hair that is free from breakage.

WARNING: Perform patch tests of the oil as a precaution.

WHERE TO BUY SEA BUCKTHORN OIL ONLINE IN BULK AT A WHOLESALE PRICE IN AUSTRALIA

Seabuckthorn oil has been used as a traditional remedy for thousands of years. Because of its many advantages and benefits, it can be an important addition to your daily skincare routine. If you are looking for this product, look no further. Get your highest quality Seabuckthorn oil from N-essentials through our online store. We are able to supply in wholesale quantities and are prompt with dispatching your order to anywhere within Australia and the world! Place your order online today.

If you have questions, or wish to discuss bulk orders, you may contact us through email at info@n-essentials.com.au.

Additional Details

SKU:
EXSEA

Related Products

Customers Also Viewed