BUY JASMINE ABSOLUTE OIL FOR HAIR, SKIN AND AROMATHERAPY ONLINE IN AUSTRALIA
Botanical name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Plant part: Flowers
Extraction method: Solvent extraction, commercial grade
Obtained through solvent extraction, this commercial grade jasmine absolute oil features a wide range of aromatherapy and cosmetic benefits which has made it popular for commercial use since the dawn of time. It comes in a brownish-coloured oil with a medium consistency that has a warm, sweet, long-lasting floral scent that is loved by many. Note that this Jasmine Oil has been solvent extracted and as such, is not a Jasmine Essential Oil. Essential oils are typically extracted via steam distillation or via mechanical methods such as cold-pressing.
Jasminum grandiflorum is usually found in warmer areas of Egypt and Morocco, and grows best in warm, shady areas with fertile and well-drained soil. It is comprised of powerful constituents such as Benzyl Acetate, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, E-E-Alpha-Farnesene, Indole, Linalool, Methyl Anthranilate, Phytol, and more. The synergy of all these elements make jasmine absolute oil so powerful that 1 drop is usually enough for most applications.
JASMINE OIL BENEFITS FOR SKIN AND HAIR
We use all kinds of beauty products nowadays, however, we sometimes fail to deeply know the full list of chemicals that go into our skin. Lucky are those who are meticulous enough to check their products. With jasmine oil, you can never go wrong with using one of the best beauty essentials nature has to offer.
In skincare, jasmine oil is primarily used in an extensive range of applications. It is world-renowned for its hydrating properties that soothes out dry, chafing skin, and ultimately smoothing out imperfections that are visible on the skin especially on the face. This includes acne scars, fine lines, wrinkles, blackheads and more. While it balances the skin’s moisture levels, it also helps in toning it, thus making it appear more even and radiant.
If you are currently using a particular cosmetic product and wanting to boost its beautifying power whilst reducing the skin-redness effect that it gives on your skin, we recommend using this absolute oil together with your desired carrier oil. This will deliver more radiance to your skin even when exposed to pollutants and other unseen environmental factors. The same goes when planning to add a nourishing effect to your favourite hair care products.
USE OF JASMINE OIL IN AROMATHERAPY
The sensual, floral aroma that jasmine provides plays a crucial role in setting up an elevated atmosphere. No wonder why this absolute oil has become one of the most incorporated oil in air fresheners, perfumes, and aromatherapy diffuser blends.
To create your version of a warm, romantic blend, best to mix jasmine oil with black pepper and grapefruit. Be sure to shake the mixture well before using.
BLENDS WELL WITH
- Black pepper essential oil
- Ylang ylang essential oil
- Lavender essential oil
- Grapefruit essential oil
- Frankincense essential oil
USES OF JASMINE ABSOLUTE OIL
- Blended massage oil
- Hair mask
- Air freshener
- Diffuser blend
WARNING: Jasmine absolute oil is for external use only. When using this oil cosmetically, always perform a skin patch test as it has a tendency to cause skin sensitisation and other unwanted problems.
WHERE TO BUY BULK JASMINE OIL AT WHOLESALE PRICES ONLINE NEAR ME?
N-essentials is your one-stop online shop if you are planning to get jasmine oil in bulk online in Australia. We bring to you an array of pure, natural, and organic products that are best suited for the application.
Get in touch with us! Email us at firstname.lastname@example.org for more questions.