BUY MANGO BUTTER FOR SKIN, FACE, AND HAIR ONLINE IN AUSTRALIA
YOUR ONLINE SHOP FOR MANGO BUTTER IN AUSTRALIA
- Botanical name: Mangifera Indica Seed Butter
- Colour: Pale Yellow
- Method of Extraction: Refined and Deodorised
Mango Butter is a rich natural fat extracted from the fruit kernels of the Mango Tree or Mangifera Indica. It is carefully refined and then deodorised. It is non-greasy and lightweight with a subtle scent and nourishing texture. Mango butter is semi-solid in form when stored in cool temperatures but it quickly melts when it comes in contact with the skin. It glides on skin smoothly and disperses evenly as it absorbs well into the skin and hair with ease.
Mango has been called the “king of fruit” for a good reason. It has a rich source of antioxidants, minerals, and vitamins. Its moisturising properties as well adds a sophisticated and smooth emollient feel to the skin while also acting as a mild lubricant.
Mango butter definitely works well in lotions, body butters, balms, soaps, shaving creams, and hair care formulations.
BENEFITS OF MANGO BUTTER
Mangos have now become a popular and essential ingredient in facial, bodycare and hair products. Aside from its ability to easily melt on skin contact without leaving a greasy residue, mango butter has a wide-range of benefits—making it a fantastic all-purpose butter. Here are some advantages of using this butter:
- Safe to use on the skin: Mango butter is great for all skin textures. It can be used for dry, sensitive skin due to its gentle quality and deep moisturising properties. It is non-comedogenic, which means it doesn’t clog pores or aggravate acne-prone and oily skin.
- Combats signs of ageing: Mango butter contains essential fatty acids and antioxidants that helps prevent the signs of age lines by nourishing the skin while also promoting elasticity thereby making it an excellent choice for mature skin as well.
- Hydrates your hair and scalp: Mango butter also helps retain moisture in natural hair that is prone to drying out. When used in hair, it acts as a scalp conditioner and a sealant to lock in moisture throughout your strands.
- Helps treat sunburn: You will be amazed once you know that this butter is an excellent natural moisturiser and calming agent, perfect for treating sunburns. Mango butter can help ease pain, reduce inflammation, and promote recovery. Try gently patting a small amount of butter on the affected region to reduce the severity of sunburn.
USES OF MANGO BUTTER
- Body Butters
- Sun care
- Hair Masks
- Shampoo and Conditioners
INGREDIENTS THAT BLEND WELL WITH MANGO BUTTER
- Bronze mica
- Cetyl alcohol
- Coconut oil
- Dried chamomile flowers
- Gold mica
- Jojoba oil
- Lavender essential oil
- Moroccan argan oil
- Shea butter
- Soybean oil
- Sunflower oil
- Vegetable glycerin
- Vitamin E oil
To prolong its shelf life, keep in cool (ideally below 25 degrees celsius) storage away from light and moisture in an unopened container.
Mango butter is a hard butter that does not apply well as a "stand-alone" application; however, once liquefied, warmed, or in contact with the skin, it will disperse thoroughly. To make it more pliable, it's best used in cosmetic formulations or mixed with other ingredients like carrier and essential oils.
WHERE TO BUY MANGO BUTTER IN BULK AT A WHOLESALE PRICE NEAR ME
N-essentials is Australia’s online supplier and distributor of skin care and personal care products that are fit for many purposes. You may go ahead and visit our online store today. You can easily browse through our extensive selection of pure, raw, and natural ingredients. You can click through on each item to learn further about its benefits and properties, compare prices and bottle sizes, and place an order.
If you have any questions, clarifications, or concerns, don’t hesitate to reach out to us. Contact us at email@example.com.