Buy Coco Mango Fragrance Oils for Soap and Candle Making Online Australia
WHAT IS COCO MANGO FRAGRANCE OIL?
Cocomango fragrance oil is an elaborate fragrant oil dominantly associated with mango scent with a tropical twist. This fragrance oil has a refreshing smell of sweet honey, fruity mango with a hint of tropical creamy coconut. It also gives a hint of vanilla in its notes. The scent is a bit distinct with its sweetness combined with a soft musk. Coco Mango oil is a scent suitable for use in soap making and candle making.
All our fragrance oils are high-quality concentrated fragrances manufactured in Australia. Given that they are concentrated oils, they should never be applied to the skin directly and instead, they must be mixed in another product or solvent. This Coco Mango fragrance oil is phthalate-free and contains a combination of both synthetic and natural constituents. We strongly suggest that small test batches are made first before producing larger quantities.
GENERAL DETAILS OF COCOMANGO OIL
- Flashpoint: 104 deg C
- Phthalates: Coco Mango oil is phthalate-free.
- Solubility: Coco Mango oil is soluble in oil but insoluble in water.
- Scent type: Fruity, Tropical vibe
- Appearance: Colourless to Pale Yellow
- Discolouration is a natural process that occurs during curing in soapmaking.
- Packaging: Amber, dark plastic. When transferring, carefully decant the cocomango oil into another bottle for storage.
- Safety notes: These are concentrated oils and should not be directly applied to the skin.
USES OF COCO MANGO FRAGRANCE OIL
- Handmade soaps
- Bath bombs
- Reed diffusers
- DIY Homemade Candles
- Wax Melts
- Air Fresheners
- Body Scrubs
- Bath Butters
SUGGESTED DOSAGE FOR COCOMANGO OIL
A little amount of cocomango fragrance oil already goes a long way because of its high strength andzesty aroma. With that said, below is the recommended dosage when using this fragrance oil:
In making homemade candles, the recommended dosage is 8% to 12%. Skincare products including lotions, body creams, and body washes should only have 0.2% to 1% or 1.5% of coco mango fragrance oil. If you are planning to add this fragrance oil in eco-household products, we recommend using 0.2% to 1% for cleaning products, 0.1% to 0.5% for bath crystals, and 0.5% to 1% for soapmaking applications. In reed diffusers, you can use 10% to 20% of cocomango fragrance oil.
SIMPLE REMINDERS WHEN USING COCOMANGO FRAGRANCE OIL
Take into consideration that the usage of cocomango fragrance oil varies from one application to another. The fragrance of coco mango oil might also alter depending on the ingredients it is blended with. Again, small batch production is highly recommended.
Finally, note that we cannot disclose the ingredients of any fragrance oils as they are the IP of the manufacturers.
WHERE TO BUY COCO MANGO FRAGRANCE OIL IN AUSTRALIA AT A WHOLESALE PRICE?
Want to add cocomango oil into your fragrance collections? Look no further, N-essentials is your trusted online supplier that provides the finest quality oils intended for your personal skincare crafts or businesses, and more. There are several bottle sizes for your choosing. Placing an order is also made easy today with several payment options. We simply aim for your convenience during your online purchase experience. For more options, browse through our fragrance oils. Or, browse through our store page to check for more quality products. Buy your own bottle of cocomango oil today!
Got questions or clarifications? Or do you simply wish to discuss bulk orders with us? Our oils are available either in single purchase or bulk orders at a wholesale price. Don’t hesitate to reach our team for your queries and quotation requests. You can reach us through email at firstname.lastname@example.org. N-essentials’ prides itself for a commendable customers’ service.