BUY FRANGIPANI FRAGRANCE OIL FOR SOAP, CANDLE AND PERFUME MAKING ONLINE IN AUSTRALIA
Appearance: Clear, mobile liquid
Colour: Colourless to yellow-green
Odour: Fresh, sweet, floral, frangipani
Specific gravity at 20°C: 0.930 – 0.960
Synthesised from the fragrant flowering tree of frangipani, frangipani fragrance oil serves a lush, sweet, and floral smell that can be used in a vast number of applications including candle making, soap making, air freshener spray, fabric freshener, perfume making, aromatherapy diffusers, skin and haircare product formulations (lotions, creams, moisturisers, lip balms, shower gels, shampoos, hair conditioners), and many others.
In perfumery, this fragrance oil is deemed to be an excellent middle note. Middle notes or heart notes function to retain the top notes’ aroma. In most cases, middle notes are the scent that lingers in your cloth or skin once the perfume’s initial scent dissipates.
If you are planning to add frangipani fragrance oil in eco-household products, we recommend using 0.2% to 1% for cleaning agents, 0.1% to 0.5% for bath crystals, and 0.5% to 1% for soapmaking applications. In reed diffusers, you can use 10% to 20%. Skincare products including lotions, body creams, and body washes should only have 0.2% to 1% or 1.5%. In making homemade candles, the recommended dosage is 8% to 12% of frangipani fragrance oil.
We strongly suggest that small test batches are made first before producing larger quantities.
Solubility: Insoluble in water
Allergens: Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Linalool
Solvent: Isopropyl Myristate
- Top notes: Fresh
- Middle notes: Creamy, Frangipani
- Base notes: Sweet, Woody
Our frangipani fragrance oil is phthalate-free but may cause discolouration to the end-product. Discolouration occurs when the end product is still in the process of curing and/or exposed to open air. This is entirely natural and should be acknowledged every time you are using or adding fragrance oils to your products.
Note that we cannot disclose the ingredients of any fragrance oils as they are the IP of the manufacturers.
Buy Frangipani Fragrance Oil online from N-Essentials today and enjoy the many benefits!
WARNING: Frangipani fragrance oil is for external use only. Also, it is important to remember that this fragrance oil should be mixed with other solvents before using or adding in skincare, aromatherapy, and industrial applications.