BUY RED RASPBERRY SEED OIL FOR SKIN, HAIR AND FACE ONLINE IN AUSTRALIA
Botanical Name: Rubus idaeus seed oil
Colour: Greenish brown to dark brown
Extraction Method: Virgin, cold pressed
Red raspberry seed oil, also known as Rubus idaeus seed oil, is extracted from raspberry seeds using a cold-pressing method. In this process, the raspberry seeds are pressed with very little heat whereby nutrients and antioxidants are maintained. This makes the raspberry seed oil a desirable ingredient in skin care and body care products.
Once processed, the oil is light with slightly fruity aroma and leaves a thin, non-greasy film, allowing a quick absorption once applied to the skin. This fruity oil has a long shelf life due to its oxidative stability.
RED RASPBERRY SEED OIL BENEFITS
VITAMIN A AND E SOURCE
Raspberry seed oil is comprised of high alpha and gamma tocopherols (Vitamin E) and carotenoids (Vitamin A), both of which are strong antioxidants. Both Vitamin A and E assist in keeping our skin healthy. It also contains unsaturated fatty acids like Omega-3 and Omega-6, among others, which helps your skin appear supple and dewy with moisture.
The abundant phytosterols in raspberry seed oil helps retain hydration and moisture in your hair and skin thereupon gives us that healthy glow. It is an excellent moisture and nourishment supplement for even the most sensitive and reactive skin. Thus, regular application in moderate amounts will enhance the moisture level of our skin. Nonetheless, raspberry seed oil is suitable for most skin types such as oily, dry or combination skin. It is no wonder why raspberry seed oil is added as a carrier of nutrients to the skin in cosmetic and body care products.
Raspberry seed oil is widely known to be an outstanding addition to your everyday sun protection routine. It is often referred to as “nature’s sunblock” although it is not advisable to be used as a replacement for sunscreen. The suitable application for this oil is to apply it underneath your sunscreen to give that added sun protection and moisture.
Before using, always perform an allergy patch test as a precaution.
COMMON USES OF RED RASPBERRY SEED OIL
- Body Creams
- Massage Oil
- Cuticle Oil
- Lip Balms
RED RASPBERRY SEED OIL BLENDS WELL WITH
WHERE TO BUY RED RASPBERRY SEED OIL IN BULK AT A WHOLESALE PRICE NEAR ME?
Here, at N-essentials Australia, we provide a wide range of natural ingredients that bring out the best in your skin. If you are looking for red raspberry seed oil to buy online in Australia, we are your one-stop shop where you can easily place an order in bulk at a wholesale price. You can learn more of our products as we’ve provided each with an informative product description. You may visit our online store to browse more.
Should you have questions about any of our products or would like to discuss bulk orders, our friendly staff will willingly help you. You may reach our team directly and contact us at firstname.lastname@example.org or by phone at 03 9077 7796 if you need assistance.