BUY RICE BRAN OIL FOR SKIN AND HAIR ONLINE IN AUSTRALIA
- Botanical name: Oryza Sativa
- Colour: Light yellow
- Extraction Method: Refined, Bleached and Deodorised
WHAT IS RICE BRAN OIL?
Also known as rice bran extract, Rice bran oil is the oil extracted from the husk of the rice grain. The process involves pressing the hull or bran of the rice grain, which squeezes out the oil. Being the outermost layer, it has the essential emollients that are beneficial to overall health. It is popularly known as “healthy oil” in Asia, particularly in India, because of its essential vitamins and emollients. Its high percentage of fatty acids makes it a perfect skin moisturiser.
Furthermore, the oil is light and is readily absorbed into the skin. It does not leave that tacky feel. Once the oil penetrates the skin, it leaves you looking supple, silky, radiant, and youthful.
RICE BRAN OIL BENEFITS FOR SKIN
The main benefit of this carrier oil to our skin is its wonderful deep-moisturising capability. It acts as the foundation that naturally evolves your skin into a radiant one. It works by settling deep into the skin pores and hydrating it. Used topically, the oil has the potential to even out skin tone thereby brightening the complexion. It is minimising the appearance of dark circles in our eyes, blemishes and pigmentation of the skin. It can also help to minimise the appearance of wrinkles.
These skin benefits are largely attributed to a rich array of fatty acids in the rice bran oil such as Vitamin B and E, and Omega-9. It is also a rich source of antioxidants, such as beta-carotene and lycopene, which can shield skin from environmental and internal stressors. This beneficent oil from nature can retain the natural complexion that has deteriorated in the run for life.
Used for hair care, rice bran oil can nourish hair follicles and protect hair fiber. It is capable of revitalising the appearance of your damage and brittle hair without leaving that greasy feel.
Additionally, Rice Bran oil naturally contains squalene. It is similar to the sebum found in human skin. Squalene is a significant component in this carrier oil since its antioxidant properties enables the oil to protect the body against the appearance of ageing, thus, can cover up age spots and give that radiant glow.
It is always best to perform an allergy patch test as a precaution.
COMMON USES OF RICE BRAN OIL
- Body Creams
- Facial Scrub
- Leave-on face mask
INGREDIENTS YOU CAN BLEND WITH RICE BRAN OIL
- Avocado oil
- Candelilla wax
- Castor oil
- Cetyl stearyl alcohol
- Clary sage essential oil
- Cocoa butter
- Grapeseed oil
- Jojoba oil
- Rosehip oil
- Sandalwood essential oil
- Sunflower oil
- Tamanu oil
- Vegetable glycerine
- Vitamin C powder
- Vitamin E oil
- Xanthan gum
CAUTION: This rice bran oil is for external use only.
BUY RICE BRAN OIL ONLINE IN BULK AT WHOLESALE PRICES IN AUSTRALIA FROM N-ESSENTIALS
N-essentials Australia is a supplier and distributor of quality natural carrier oils and other natural ingredients that you will need whether for personal use or you are seeking supplies for your business. If you are looking for rice bran oil to buy online in Australia, we are the shop for you. You can easily place an order in bulk at a wholesale price.
Buy Rice Bran Oil online now and enjoy the benefits yourself. If you have questions about any of our products or would like to discuss bulk orders, you can get in touch with our team directly. Contact us at firstname.lastname@example.org.