MARJORAM ESSENTIAL OIL FOR SALE ONLINE AUSTRALIA WIDE
- Botanical name: Origanum Majorana
- Country of origin: Egypt
- Status: 100% pure essential oil
- Perfumery Note: Middle
Note: This is a Class 3 Flammable Liquid and is not available to International customers. It will be sent by domestic road freight within Australia.
WHAT IS MARJORAM OIL
Marjoram Essential Oil, sometimes known as Sweet Marjoram Oil, is extracted from dried and fresh leaves of the Marjoram plant. It is part of the mint family which is why it has similarities with oregano.
This natural marjoram oil has an herbaceous and woody aroma. It also has a fine texture and is yellow-green in colour. With its refreshing fragrance, the marjoram essential oil possesses the ability to uplift the mood of a space. Moreover, the oil has been used for thousands of years because it offers a wide array of benefits.
MARJORAM ESSENTIAL OIL BENEFITS
MARJORAM OIL FOR SKIN CARE
Marjoram oil is a common ingredient in many facial cosmetic products. The nourishing marjoram essential oil contains more than 22 antioxidant compounds that help delay the signs of ageing thereby preventing the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. Being rich in antioxidants, it enhances the skin complexion, imparts a fresh glow. Thanks to its rosmarinic acid content, it is also capable of balancing the skin tone whilst lightening dark circles.
Additionally, when blended with lotions or facial creams, the natural marjoram essential oil is said to maintain a desirable skin texture. For both its skin benefits and aromatherapy use, sweet marjoram oil is a crowd favourite for massage oil.
MARJORAM OIL FOR HAIR CARE
For hair care, the antibacterial and fungicidal properties of marjoram essential oil aids in cleansing the hair strands and scalp. It can also remove dandruff flakes and other impurities in the hair. Once consistently applied, this nourishing marjoram oil can rejuvenate the hair — supplying the nutrients it needs. For hair massage application, dilute 10 to 15 drops of marjoram essential oil into a pail of lukewarm water. As the final step during a shower, use the infused water as the last rinse to your hair.
In general, with its nourishing properties, the marjoram oil makes a natural remedy for gorgeous hair and skin. From a topical standpoint, it is effective and keeps our skin and hair healthy-looking. For blends, marjoram essential oil mixes well with bergamot, cypress, and lavender essential oils, among others.
USES OF MARJORAM ESSENTIAL OIL
- Aromatherapy Diffusers
- Body scrub
- Facial Cleansers
- Hair conditioners
- Hand Creams
- Massage Oils
- Treatment oils
MARJORAM OIL BLENDS WELL WITH
- Avocado oil
- Basil essential oil
- Bergamot essential oil
- Black pepper essential oil
- Cocoa butter
- Coconut oil
- Cypress essential oil
- Eucalpytus essential oil
- Fennel Seed essential oil
- Juniper Berry essential oil
- Shea butter
- Sunflower oil
- Sweet Orange essential oil
- Thyme essential oil
- Xanthan gum
Caution: Marjoram essential oil should not to be taken internally. Avoid contact with eyes. If you are pregnant or nursing, consult your doctor before using the oil.
WHERE TO BUY MARJORAM OIL IN BULK AT A WHOLESALE PRICE IN AUSTRALIA?
If you wish to buy high-grade Marjoram Essential Oil in Australia, N-essentials is your one-stop destination. We bring to you a broad range of pure, natural and organic cosmetic and skin care products. You can avail these premium products either in single purchase or bulk orders at a wholesale price.
If you wish to know more of our marjoram oil and other products, you can get in touch with us. You can also email us at firstname.lastname@example.org. Buy online today for delivery within Australia or worldwide.