BUY FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL ONLINE IN AUSTRALIA FOR SKIN AND HAIR
YOUR ONLINE SHOP FOR FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL IN AUSTRALIA
- Botanical name: Foeniculum Vulgare
- Plant part used: crushed seeds
- Status: 100% pure essential oil
- Plant cycle: Perennial
Note: This is a Class 3 Flammable Liquid and will be sent via domestic road freight within Australia. Not available for international orders.
WHAT IS FENNEL ESSENTIAL OIL?
Dating back to the Roman empire, Fennel oil, fennel essential oil or fennel seed essential oil has been known for its variety of uses. Foeniculum vulgare is the botanical name of fennel essential oil. Native to the Mediterranean, this faint yellow oil offers a plethora of benefits.
Fennel Seed essential oil’s constituents has a good percentage of vitamin C. It has great potential in reducing oxidative stress. Oxidative stress can manifest in many ways through the hair and skin. In addition, Fennel oil is also great for aromatherapy sessions. Just dilute the right amount to a carrier oil and you are good to go. You can also jazz it up with other essential oils mentioned below.
WHAT DOES FENNEL OIL OR FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL LOOK AND SMELL LIKE?
Fennel Seed essential oil has a liquorice-like, spicy aroma that can be used in skincare applications and massages. It is clear in colour, with a hint of pale yellow. Fennel essential oil has a thin consistency. To get quality Fennel Seed essential oil or Fennel essential oil, the seed undergoes a process of steam distillation in order to extract the oil from the seed.
WHAT CAN FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL DO?
- Fennel essential oil soothes: Rich in nutrients, Fennel oil does wonders in moisturising the skin. It helps soften and taut skin giving you a plump and nourished glow. Just dilute Fennel essential oil with a carrier oil of your liking. You can also add complimenting essential oils like Juniper oil or Myrtle oil. It’s great for puffy complexion and eyebags
- Fennel oil tones: If you’re looking for something organic to even out skin imperfections and minimise your pores Fennel oil is what you are looking for. Fennel essential oil has active components such as anethol, limonene and chavicol that fosters toning and lifting the skin.
- Fennel essential oil refreshes: Packed with antioxidants, Fennel oil works well in protecting and revitalising the skin’s appearance. from harmful sun rays to environmental stressors such as pollution, climate, insects, etc.
FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL SKIN BENEFITS
- Fennel Seed essential oil for oily skin: Fennel oil is effective for this kind of skin. Fennel essential oil works hand in hand with the skin’s natural oil to brighten sluggish greasy skin. It balances the skin’s natural sebum rather than stripping it out of moisture.
- Fennel oil for mature skin: As mentioned, Fennel essential oil is known to have rich anti-oxidant properties, it impedes signs of skin ageing such as fine lines, wrinkles, and discolouration.
- Fennel essential oil for acne prone skin: Fennel oil has mild cleansing properties so it has the ability to act as a natural astringent for acne prone skin. Mix an ample amount of Fennel oil to your carrier oil and you can apply it as part of you evening beauty routine.
FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL HAIR BENEFITS
Rich in vitamins and minerals, Fennel essential oil has capabilities to revitalise hair follicles, reducing hair breakage. Fennel oil also possesses substantial amounts of antioxidants to make hair thicker. It also has a great reputation to tone and moisture the scalp and hair giving your hair that vibrant lustre. But wait! The oil’s use doesn’t stop there, Fennel essential oil also has cleansing capabilities that give amazing benefits to the scalp.
OILS THAT BLEND WELL WITH FENNEL OIL OR FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL
- Bergamot essential oil
- Black pepper essential oil
- Cypress essential oil
- Geranium essential oil
- Ginger essential oil
- Grapefruit essential oil
- Lavender essential oil
- Mandarin essential oil
- Marjoram essential oil
- Niaouli essential oil
- Pine essential oil
- Rosemary essential oil
- Sandalwood essential oil
THINGS TO KNOW WHEN USING AND STORING FENNEL OIL OR FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL
- Fennel oil should not be taken internally.
- Do not apply undiluted. It is imperative to dilute Fennel essential oils with carrier oils. [rule of thumb: use 1-2 percent of essential oil (3-15 drops) to 30 ml carrier oil]
- For sensitive skin, it is advised to do a patch test before using your diluted Fennel essential oil.
- For pregnant women: Heed proper advice from your doctor or a qualified aromatherapy practitioner.
- For people with current medical conditions, it is best to ask for your doctor’s advice before using Fennel Seed essential oil.
- Storage: To prolong the shelf life of Fennel oil, place it in a dark glass container and store it at a cool dry place. Avoid direct heat of sunlight.
WHERE TO BUY FENNEL SEED ESSENTIAL OIL ONLINE IN BULK AND AT A WHOLESALE PRICE
Make sure that you only buy superior quality Fennel oil for your skin, face, and hair needs.
N-essentials is a distributor and supplier of oils and raw materials. Our online store is full of products and ingredients that are suited to meet your beauty, aromatherapy and eco-household needs. Find us at our online store where you can see our wide range of quality products. Items will be delivered conveniently to your home. We can ship our products nationwide where a standard shipping fee may apply.
Shopping for pure Fennel Seed Essential Oil online is easy with N-essentials. Order from our online store today.